About us Contact us Why choose us? P&P details Send it as a gift
Search by
Subscribe to our free newsletter and we will regularly inform you about our special offers and new arrivals.
Customers who have subscribed for our free newsletter will receive a discount on the price of the plant of the month and other special articles on sale.
Magnolia salicifolia
Willow Leaved Magnolia
Pot size: 9cm   Our online price: £0.00

Common name in French:
Magnolier à feuilles de saule
Common name in German:
Weidenblättrige Magnolie
Other common names:
Anised Magnolia
Family:
Magnoliaceae
Origin:

Description:

under construction


Plant growing type:
deciduous
Habit:
Size when mature in m:
4-5m
Main feature (value):
flower and fruit
Spring value:
flower
Summer value:
leaf
Autumn value:
fruit and autumn coloration
Winter value:
Autumn coloration:
Flower colour:
Fruit colour:
W i n t e r
S p r i n g
S u m m e r
A u t u m n
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Flowering period:
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fruiting period:
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Drought tolerance:
medium
Optimum ph:
slightly acidic (pH 6-6,5)
Preferred location:
full sun - semi-shade
Where to plant:
Pests and diseases:
Herbal usage:
Edibility:
Toxicity to humans:
Optimum growing conditions:

Height in cm:
Pot size:
9cm
Age in year:
1
Our online price:
£0.00

Twitter
Tumblr
MySpace